skip navigation
Home Teams Calendar Schedule / Rent Documents Links Board Sponsors Contact

    Cloquet Amateur Hockey Association

    CLOQUET HOCKEY ASSOCIATION MISSION:

    To provide a place where all kids can learn the game of hockey while they are learning valuable life lessons such as fair play, teamwork, dedication, hardwork, and goal setting.


    2015-2016 Playoff Sites

    DISTRICT 11 PLAYOFFS

    Bantam AA:  No Playoffs
    Bantam A:  Hermantown
    Bantam B:  Two Harbors
    Pee Wee AA:  No Playoffs
    Pee Wee B:  Silver Bay
    Girls 12UB:  Moose Lake
    Girls 10UB:  Cloquet

    REGION TOURNAMENTS Feb. 26-28th, 2016

    Bantam AA:  Cloquet
    Bantam A: Eveleth
    Bantam B:  Mesabi East
    Pee Wee AA:  Roseau
    Pee Wee B:  Chisholm(Hibbing)
    Girls 12UB:  Silver Bay
     

              

     

    2015-2016 CAHA RAFFLE

                WINNERS:

     

     

    1ST PLACE - Amiliya & Dylan Calverley

    2ND PLACE - Dave Mielke

    3RD PLACE - Alycia McWillimas

     

    CAHA Board Meeting

    The next CAHA board meeting is Sunday, February 21st, 2016 in the Upper Meeting Room at 7pm.  If you would like to be put on the agenda you will need to email cloquethockey@hotmail.com.  The Finance meeting will be the same night at 6pm.


    Schedule

    Tue 2/9 Wed 2/10 Thu 2/11 Fri 2/12 Sat 2/13

    Practice: CLQ Mite 1
    5:00pm CST Ical_event_icon

    Practice: SQUIRT ADM
    5:45pm CST Ical_event_icon

    Squirt White - ADM Practice @ Pine Valley
    5:45pm CST Ical_event_icon

    Practice: CLQ Mite 2
    6:15pm CST Ical_event_icon

    North Shore at 12UB Girls
    6:30pm CST Ical_event_icon

    League Game: Cloquet U12B Girls, North Shore
    6:30pm CST Ical_event_icon

    Practice: Cloquet Bantam AA, Cloquet Bantam A
    7:15pm CST Ical_event_icon

    Squirt B Yellow at Hermantown Blue
    7:45pm CST Ical_event_icon

    Practice: Cloquet PeeWee B White
    8:15pm CST Ical_event_icon

    Practice: Cloquet Peewee AA
    5:30pm CST Ical_event_icon

    Duluth Black at 10UB Girls
    6:15pm CST Ical_event_icon

    Practice: Cloquet U10B Girls
    6:15pm CST Ical_event_icon

    Practice: Cloquet PeeWee B White, Cloquet Peewee B Purple
    6:45pm CST Ical_event_icon

    League Game: Cloquet Squirt B White, Portman
    7:30pm CST Ical_event_icon

    Portman Gold at Squirt B White
    7:30pm CST Ical_event_icon

    Practice: Cloquet Bantam B
    8:00pm CST Ical_event_icon

    Practice: Cloquet Bantam AA, Cloquet Peewee AA
    3:45pm CST Ical_event_icon

    Practice: Cloquet U10B Girls, Cloquet Squirt B Yellow
    4:15pm CST Ical_event_icon

    Practice: CLQ Mite 1
    5:00pm CST Ical_event_icon

    Practice: Cloquet Squirt B Black, Cloquet Squirt B Purple
    5:30pm CST Ical_event_icon

    Practice: CLQ Mite 2
    6:15pm CST Ical_event_icon

    Practice: Cloquet U12B Girls, Cloquet Peewee B Purple
    6:45pm CST Ical_event_icon

    Practice: Cloquet Bantam B, Cloquet Bantam A
    8:00pm CST Ical_event_icon

    10U B Hibbing Tournament
    12:00am CST Ical_event_icon

    Practice: Cloquet Bantam AA, Cloquet Peewee AA
    5:30pm CST Ical_event_icon

    10UB Girls at Forest Lake
    6:30pm CST Ical_event_icon

    Practice: Cloquet U12B Girls, Cloquet Bantam A
    6:45pm CST Ical_event_icon

    12UB Girls at TBD
    TBD

    10U B Hibbing Tournament
    12:00am CST Ical_event_icon

    Mite Jamboree
    8:00am CST Ical_event_icon

    10UB Girls at Hibbing
    8:00am CST Ical_event_icon

    Moose Lake at 12UB Girls
    10:00am CST Ical_event_icon

    Moose Lake at Peewee B Purple
    12:00pm CST Ical_event_icon

    Squirt B Black at Exhibition Game - Eveleth
    2:00pm CST Ical_event_icon

    10UB Girls at Thunder Bay
    5:30pm CST Ical_event_icon

    Roseau at Peewee AA
    7:30pm CST Ical_event_icon

    League Game: Cloquet Peewee AA, Roseau
    7:30pm CST Ical_event_icon